The premier destination for premium products

Hikvision 16-Port 100 Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

Hikvision 16-Port 100 Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

Wengine Tsh810,000
Sisi Tsh765,000

The DS-3E0318P-E from Hikvision is a 16 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 16 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.

  • Optional 820 ft (250 m) Extended Transmission Mode
  • 16 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX Ports
  • IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Compliant
  • Up to 30 Watts per PoE Port, PoE Power Budget 230 W
  • 4 kV Surge Protection
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Support
  • Plug-and-Play Installation
  • 7.2 Gbps Switching Fabric
  • 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC Address Entries
  • Sturdy Metal Enclosure
USAFIRI BURE LEO LEO UKITUMIA 100,000/-*
RUDISHA BIDHAA NDANI YA SIKU 7

The Hikvision 16-Port 100 Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch is a 16 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 16 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.

Specifications:

PoE Switch
Port: | 16 10/100M PoE Ports
2 1000M Uplink Port
Switching Bandwidth: | 7.2Gbps
Forwarding: | 5.36Mpps
MAC Table: | 4K
Flow Control: | IEEE 802.3x full duplex
Dimension: | 17.32″ x 11.22″ x 1.69″ (440 mm x 285 mm x 43 mm)
Power Source: | 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Power Consumption: | ≤250 W
Environment: | Working Humidity 10% to 90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature -40° F to 158° F (-40° C to 70° C)
SFP modules: |
SFP Modules(Optional)
HK-1.25G-20-1550:
1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km
HK-155M-20-1550:
100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km

Okoa Zaidi

Okoa fedha zaidi. Mbinu yetu ya manunuzi mtandaoni inafanya gharama zetu ndogo za uendeshaji iwe faida kwako

Usafiri ni Bure Leo Leo

Tumia zaidi ya 100,000/- na sisi na ujishindie furksa ya kupatiwa usafiri BURE ndani ya Dar es Salaam. Gharama za kawaida za usafirishaji zinaanzia 5,000/-*

100% Waranti ya Bidhaa

Tofauti na wengine, sisi tunachagua kwa maakini sehemu za kununua bidhaa kuhakikisha tunakupatia zilizo halisi na zenye warantii halisi

Rudisha Bidhaa Ndani Ya Siku 7

Bidhaa haifanyi kazi vizuri? Hakuna matata. Tutafanya taratibu za kuja kuchukua hiyo bidhaa na kurudisha fedha yako ndani ya siku 7*.

Fanya manunuzi bila wasiwasi.

*Hii ni kwa bidhaa zinazopelekwa Dar es Salaam

Maoni

Hakuna maoni kwa sasa

Kuwa wa kwanza kutoa maoni “Hikvision 16-Port 100 Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch”

Barua pepe yako haitachapishwa. Sehemu za muhimu zina alama *

Unaitaji msaada? Chat, WhatsApp au piga simu 0762 493 434 Acha maoni

Categories: ,

SKU: DS-3E0318P-E

Tags: , , , ,

All search results